Privacy Policy

The personal data you entrust to us is very important to us, for this reason we wish to inform you about how this company treats your personal data.

Appcelerate Digital Communications SL wants to offer you the best possible experience to ensure that you enjoy our service today, tomorrow and in the future. As a result of the implementation of the new European Data Protection Regulation from May 25, 2018, the Privacy Policy has been updated, to inform you of how we use and protect your information on this site.

The personal data you provide to us of which you are the owner, authorized person or legal representative are incorporated into our computerized management database or file in paper format, legalized and registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. At the time of registering this data, this company is responsible for them and therefore we apply all the means at our disposal to treat them with the utmost confidentiality, prevent their loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access.

Purpose of data collection

The purposes for which we use your data, apart from the legal regulations that affect our activity, are administrative, accounting, fiscal and commercial management tasks, among others, for the effective fulfillment and provision of the products and services requested. We also carry out quality controls on them in order to offer the best professional treatment at all times. Also to send you information about products and services that this company can offer and are of interest.

In the case of Curriculums received, inform that the treatment of the same ones has as purpose to proceed to the selection of candidates to cover positions of work in this company. The consequence of obtaining the personal data communicated will be the participation in the selection processes that the company carries out to fill jobs in the company itself or in future selection processes for positions that fit the professional profile of the candidate, unless you express your wish that your data are not retained for the latter purpose in cayo case the company will proceed to cancel them according to your request.

The client/user authorizes the processing of his/her personal data exclusively for the above-mentioned purposes.

Transfer of data

This company does not sell, transfer or transmit in any way information or personal data of its customers to third parties, except for the communications required by law for the provision of the services requested.

Accuracy and veracity of the data provided

In order to be able to offer the best service, this company needs that the data provided are accurate, up to date and if they are specified as essential (for example by means of an asterisk in the registration, customer, contact or newsletter subscription request forms), they must be filled in. Otherwise, this company will not be able to provide the requested service or information. In the case of minors, prior authorization from parents or legal representatives will be required to process the personal data provided.

Exercise of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights (ARCO)

We wish to inform you that whenever you wish you can access the information concerning you, you can oppose its processing for advertising purposes, rectify it and if you wish to cancel it, all in the terms established by the current legislation on the protection of personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights, please send us a letter or e-mail, enclosing a photocopy of your ID card to the contact address provided on the website. If exercised by e-mail, the message must be digitally signed and you must attach a scanned official identification document.

Data protection and rights

Appcelerate Digital Communications SL as owner of the  appcelerate.ai website informs users of the same that it is responsible for the processing carried out on said portal, unless otherwise stated in the processing in question.

What are your rights?

Access Rights:

Any person shall have the right to obtain from Appcelerate Digital Communications SL  confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her is being processed and, if so, has the right to access it.

Rectification Rights:

Any person shall have the right to request Appcelerate Digital Communications SL  to rectify inaccurate data concerning him/her.

Rights of Deletion:

Any person shall have the right to request Appcelerate Digital Communications SL  to delete personal data concerning him/her when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Portability Rights:

The data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from Appcelerate Digital Communications SL  to another controller where technically feasible.

Right to Limitation of Processing:

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that we restrict the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain it for the exercise or defense of claims.

Right to object:

The data subject shall have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her.

Appcelerate Digital Communications SL  respects current legislation on the protection of personal data, the privacy of users and the secrecy and security of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legislation on data protection, specifically Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, adopting for this purpose the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Users of this website are informed that their personal data may only be obtained for processing when they are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained.

When personal data is collected through this website, the user will be previously informed, in a clear and unequivocal manner, of the following points:

– existence of personal data processing,

– the identity and contact details of the person responsible for the processing of the personal data obtained,

– the contact details of the Data Protection Officer,

– the purposes of the processing for which the personal data are intended and the legal basis for the processing,

– the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data, if any,

– if there is an intention to transfer personal data to a third country,

– the period or criteria for the storage of the information,

– the existence of the right to request from the data controller access to personal data relating to the data subject, and their rectification or erasure, or the limitation of their processing, the right to data portability, or to object to the processing. Likewise, the manner of exercising the aforementioned rights;

– where the processing is based on the data subject’s consent, the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal. If the processing is not based on consent, the right to object to the processing;

– the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority,

– the existence of automated decisions, if any, including profiling and the exercise of rights associated with such processing.

In particular, when data is collected from minors, the processing will only be considered lawful if the consent was given or authorized by the holder of parental authority or guardianship over them.

The user will be solely responsible for the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

How to exercise the above rights

The interested party may exercise their rights by sending a written request, with the reference “Data Protection”, attaching a copy of your ID card or equivalent identification document to:

Appcelerate Digital Communications SL to the address Paseo de la Infanta Isabel 21, bajo 10, 28014, Madrid.

Right to withdraw the consent given

The interested party may at any time revoke the consent given for the processing of his/her data by writing to Appcelerate Digital Communications SL at the address detailed above or to the e-mail address detailed above, with the reference Data Protection, attaching a copy of his/her ID card or equivalent identification document, without this revocation of consent affecting the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right to complain to the Control Authority

In any case, the data subject may, if he/she believes that his/her rights have been violated, file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, located at Calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid, telephone 901 100 099, and website www.agpd.es.

Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible APPCELERATE DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS S.L.
Purpose

To respond to your requests and, where appropriate, send information about our services.

To manage the commercial and administrative relationship with our customers.

Legitimation Consent of the interested party
Addressees No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally required.
Rights You have the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information You can consult additional and detailed information about our Data Protection Policy.

Learn more at www.agpd.es.

This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.